<


Administration Directory

Academic Administrators
Admissions
Administrative Services

Affirmative Action
Athletics
Board of Trustees
Center for Academic Services
Chancellor's Cabinet
Extended Education
Facility Services
Finance and Business
Financial Services

Financial Analysis and Property Management
Honors Program
Human Resources Office
Information Services
Institute of Behavioral Research
Institutional Research
Instructional Services
International Education
Marketing and Communications
Mary Couts Burnett Library
Physical Plant Department
Registrar
Research and Sponsored Projects
Scholarships and Student Financial Aid
Student Affairs
TCU Press
University Advancement
William L. Adams Writing Center

Board of Trustees

An educational corporation first chartered by the State of Texas on April 11, 1874, the University is controlled by a Board of Trustees. They may number from 24 to 50, at least one-sixth of whom and not more than one-half less one, shall be members in good standing of some local congregation of the Christian Church (Disciples of Christ). The trustees nominate and elect their own members as terms expire or vacancies occur. Members serve for four-year terms. In June 2001 members were:

Term Expires March 2005

R. Denny Alexander, Since 1972. Fort Worth
John V. Roach, Since 1981 (Chairman of the Board, 1990- ). Fort Worth
A. R. "Buddy" Dike, Since 1985. Fort Worth
Clarence Scharbauer III, Since 1990. Midland
Kade L. Matthews, Since 1993. Clarendon
Lissa (Mrs. Cyril, Jr.) Wagner, Since 199.3 Midland
Robert J. Wright, Since 1993. Dallas
Billy Rosenthal, Since 1997. Fort Worth
Peter L. Bermont, Since 2001. Miami, FL
John F. Davis III, Since 2001. Dallas
Ronald C. Parker, Since 2001. Plano
Sarah Hales (Mrs. Steve) Smith, Since 2001. Austin

Term Expires March 2004

Robert A. Buschman, Since 1975, San Antonio
G. Malcolm Louden, Since 1980, Fort Worth
Charles B. Moncrief, Since 1984, Fort Worth
Winthrop P. Rockefeller (1979-1984), Since 1986, Little Rock, AR
Deedie Potter (Mrs. Edward III) Rose, Since 1988, Dallas
J. Luther King, Jr., Since 1992, Dallas
Roger A. Ramsey, Since 1992, Houston
Joan (Mrs. Tom) Rogers, Since 1996, Fort Worth
Edgar H. Schollmaier, Since 1996, Fort Worth
Charlie L. Geren, Since 2000, Fort Worth
Charles F. Mooney III, Since 2000, Fort Worth
James A. Ryffel, Since 2000, Fort Worth

Term Expires March 2003

Dee J. Kelly, Since 1971, Fort Worth
William L. Adams, Since 1983, Fort Worth
F. Howard Walsh, Jr., Since 1983, Fort Worth
Spencer Hays, Since 1987, Nashville, TN
Ann (Mrs. Jon Rex) Jones, Since 1988, Albany
J. Kelly Cox, Since 1990, Midland
Kay (Mrs. Ben J.) Fortson, Since 1995, Fort Worth
Alan D. Friedman, Since 1997, Fort Worth
Robert D. Krebs, Since 1999, Fort Worth
Len H. Roberts, Since 199,9 Fort Worth
Patricia (Mrs. Bob) Penrose Schieffer, Since 1999, Washington, D.C.

Term Expires March 2002

Marvin Gearhart, Since 1978, Fort Worth
S. Patrick Woodson III, Since 198,2 Fort Worth
Ronald W. Clinkscale, Since 1986, Fort Worth
William E. Steele III, Since 1986, Fort Worth
J. Roger King, Since 1992, Scottsdale, AZ Jerrol J. Ray, Since 1992
Austin Vernell Sturns, Since 1992, Fort Worth
Dr. John W. Long, Since 1994, Horseshoe Bay
Allie Beth (Mrs. Pierce M.) Allman, Since 199,8 Dallas
Brenda A. (Mrs. Chad E.) Cline, Since 1998, (Aumni Assn. Rep.) Fort Worth
Dr. R. Scott Colglazier, Since 1997, Fort Worth
Roy C. Snodgrass III, Since 1998, Austin

Ex-Officio Members

Laura S. Miller, President Alumni Association, Fort Worth
Ralph E. Glenn,Regional Minister & President,Christian Church in the Southwest, Fort Worth

Emeritus Board Members

Carl T. Anderson, Fort Worth
Earle B. Barne,s Jackson, WY
Eugene W. Brice, Fort Worth
Ben J. Fortson, Fort Worth
Cecil H. Green, Dallas
Burl B. Hulsey, Jr., Fort Worth
Robert D. Hunsucker, Houston
R. Bruce LaBoon, Houston
Robert R. Lowdon, Fort Worth
Anne W. (Mrs. John) Marion, Fort Worth
Frank J. Medanich, Dallas
Rodger R. Meier, Dallas
L.A.J. Monroe, Houston
Wayne Moore, Midland
J. C. Pace, Jr., Fort Worth
Mary Louise (Mrs. E. C.) Rowand, Dallas
Ruth Carter Stevenson, Fort Worth
A. D. Weatherly, Amarillo
Edwin F. Whited, Shreveport, LA

Officers of the Board

Chairman John V. Roach
Secretary Jean Walbridge

Chancellor's Cabinet

Michael R. Ferrari, B.A., M.A., D.B.A.-- Chancellor
William H. Koehler, B.S., M.S., Ph.D. -- Provost and Vice Chancellor for Academic Affairs
Edd E. Bivin, B.A., M.Ed. -- Vice Chancellor for Administrative Services
Carol N. Campbell B.S. -- Vice Chancellor for Finance/Business
Bronson C. Davis, B.A., M.Ed. --Vice Chancellor for University Advancement
Larry D. Lauer B.A., M.A., -- Vice Chancellor for Marketing and Communication
Donald B. Mills B.A., M.Div., Ph.D. -- Vice Chancellor for Student Affairs
James M. Moudy, B.A., B.D., Ph.D.-- Chancellor Emeritus (1965-1979)
William E. Tucker, B.A., B.D., M.A., Ph.D. -- Chancellor Emeritus (1979-1998)

Academic Administrators

Larry D. Adams, B.A., M.A., Ph.D. -- Associate Provost for Academic Affairs
Raymond A. Brown B.A., M.A. -- Dean of Admissions
Samuel M. Dietz B.A.E., M.A.E., Ph.D. -- Dean of School of Education
David T. Edmondson, B.B.A., M.S.D.D. -- Assistant Provost of Information Services
Rhonda Keen-Payne B.S., M.N.Sc., Ph.D. -- Dean of Harris College of Nursing
Robert F. Lusch B.S., M.B.A., Ph.D. -- Dean of M.J. Neeley School of Business
Michael D. McCracken, B.S., M.S., -- Ph.D. Dean of College Science and Engineering
Leo W. Munson B.A., M.S., Ph.D. -- Associate Vice Chancellor for Academic Affairs
Ann C. Sewell B.A., M.A., M.B.A., -- Ph.D. Assistant Provost
Scott A Sullivan B.A., M.A., Ph.D. -- Dean of College of Fine Arts
Mary L. Volcansek B.A., M.A., Ph.D -- Dean of AddRan College of Humanities and Social Sciences
David E. Whillock B.A., M.A., Ph.D. -- Interim Dean of College of Communication

General Administration

Admissions

Raymond A. Brown, B.A., AM. -- Dean of Admissions
D. James Atwood, B.S., M.A., Ph.D. -- Assistant to the Dean
Ben Alexander, B.S. -- Director of Admissions Communications and Marketing
John Householder, -- B.S., M.B.A. Director of Operations
Beth Humphrey, B.A. -- Assistant Director of Admissions
Allen Lutes, B.S. -- Admissions Counselor
Sandra Mackey Director of -- Administrative Services
Micah Marin, B.M.E. -- Admissions Counselor
Amy Maynard, B.A., M.Ed. -- Admissions Counselor
Joael McMullen, B.S. -- Director of Transfer Admissions
David P. Metz, B.A. -- Associate Director of Admissions
Carol C. Randell -- Admissions Information Services
Karen Lind Scott, B.S., M.L.A. -- Director of International Admissions
Misty Tippen, B.A. -- Assistant Director of Admissions

Administrative Services

Jill Lasater, B.A., M.Ed., A.R.M. -- Associate Vice Chancellor Business Services
Travis Cook -- Director of Business Services
Glen Bradford -- Manager Printing Services
Glen Hulme, B.A., M.L.A. -- Manager Mailing Services & Post Office
Vince Pankey, B.F.A. -- Conference Services Coordinator
Randal L. Cobb, B.S. -- Safety Director
Glen Payton, B.S., A.R.M. -- Assistant Safety Director
Hao Brown, B.S. -- Workers' Compensation Coordinator Facility Services
Joseph Laster -- Director
Shelton Riley -- Assistant Director Physical Plant
Willett R. Stallworth, P.E., B.S., M.S. -- Associate Vice Chancellor for Plant Management
Richard T. Bryan, B.Arch, M.U.P. -- Associate Director
David C. Mestemaker, :.S., M.A. -- Assistant Director of Physical Plant-Resources
Larry Garrison, A.I.A., M.A. -- Assistant Direcor of Physical Plant - Facilities Planning
Robert Sulak, B.S. -- Assistant Director of Physical Plant Landscaping and Grounds
Rex Bell, A.A. -- Manager Mechanical Maintenance
George Bates, B.S. E.E., P.E. -- Manager Electrical Maintenance
Paul Alan Hood, B.S. Eng. Tech. -- Construction Engineer
David Hoyler, B.S. Arch. -- Project Architect

Affirmative Action

Cornell Thomas, B.A., M.A., Ed.D -- AA Officer
John A. Weis, B.A., M.A. Deputy -- AA Officer

Athletics

Eric Hyman, B.A., M.A -- Director of Athletics
Jack Hesselbrock, B.S., M.B.A -- Associate Director of Athletics
Davis Babb, B.S -- .Associate Director of Athletics
Marcy Girton, B.S., M.A., M.S -- Associate Director of Athletics
T. Ross Bailey, M.Ed -- Associate Director of Athletics
Kevin O'Connell, B.S -- Associate Director of Athletics
Marc Evans, B.A., M.E., Ph.D -- Director of Compliance
Steve Fink, B.A., M.S -- Director of Media Relations
Drew Harris, B.A -- Associate Media Relations Director
Trey Carmichael, B.A -- Assistant Media Relations Director
Brian Estridge, B.S -- of Athletics Marketing & Promotion
Brian Florko, B.S -- Assistant Director of Marketing
Terra Nuss, B.S -- Marketing Assistant
Tommy C. Love, B.A -- Business Manager
Larry Kissinger, B.A -- .Business Manager Assistant
Milton Overton, B.S., M.H.R., M.Ed -- Director of Academic Advising
Christen O'Neal, B.S -- Athletic Academic Advisor
Christopher Hall, B.S., M.L.A -- Assistant Athletics Trainer
Kristin Lage, B.S., M.S -- Assistant Athletics Trainer
Todd Nalder, B.S, M.A -- Assistant Athletics Trainer
Jodi Wotowey, B.A., M.S -- .Assistant Athletics Trainer
William E. Heiss, Jr., B.S -- .Athletics Ticket Manager
Phyllis Ballinger, B.S., M.E -- Ticket Office Assistant
Don Sommer, B.S., M.S -- Head Strength and Conditioning Coach
Kent Morgan, B.S -- .Strength and Conditioning Coach
Jami Clinton, B.S -- Assistant Strength and Conditioning Intern
Mike Martin, B.S -- Video Coordinator
Baseball
Lance Brown, B.S -- Head Baseball Coach
Donnie Watson, B.S -- Assistant Baseball Coach
Basketball
Billy Tubbs, B.S., M.Ed -- Head Men's Basketball Coach
Brian Fish, B.A -- Assistant Men's Basketball Coach
Rob Flaska, B.S., M.B.A -- .Assistant Men's Basketball Coach
Scott Edgar, B.A -- Assistant Men's Basketball Coach
Jeff Mittie, B.A., M.S -- Head Women's Basketball Coach
Larry Tidwell,B.A., M.Ed -- .Assistant Women's Basketball Coach
Lonnette Hall, B.A., M.A -- Assistant Women's Basketball Coach
Tonya Benton, B.S -- Assistant Women's Basketball Coach
Football
Gary Patterson, B.A., M.A -- Head Football Coach
Mike Sinquefield, B.G.S -- .Director of Football Operations
Jarrett Anderson, B.A -- Assistant Football Coach
David Bailiff, B.S -- .Assistant Football Coach
Charles Dreisbach, B.A -- Assistant Football Coach
Willie M. Garza, B.A -- .Assistant Football Coach
Dan Lounsbury, B.S., M.E -- Assistant Football Coach
Mike Schultz, B.A, M.L.A -- Assistant Football Coach
Dan Sharp, B.A., M.L.A -- Assistant Football Coach
Eddie Williamson, B.A., M.A -- .Assistant Football Coach
Golf
William R. Montigel, B.A., M.S -- Men's Golf Coach
Angie Ravaioli-Larkin, B.A -- Women's Golf Coach
Rifle
Roger Ivy, A.A -- Women's Rifle Coach
Hao Brown, B.S -- .Assistant Women's Rifle Coach
Soccer
David Rubinson, B.A., M.L.A -- .Head Soccer Coach (Men's and Women's)
Blake A. Amos, B.S., M.S -- Assistant Soccer Coach (Men's and Women's)
Swimming
Richard Sybesma, B.S., M.L.A -- Head Swimming Coach (Men's and Women's)
Kristina Straface, B.A -- Assistant Swimming Coach (Men's and Women's)
Tennis
Joey Rive, B.S -- Men's Tennis Coach
Roland Ingram, B.S., M.Ed -- .Women's Tennis Coach
Lauri Moore, B.B.A -- Assistant Women's Tennis Coach
Track
Monte Stratton, B.S., M.A -- .Head Track Coach
Daniel Waters, B.S -- Assistant Track Coach
Cinnamon Sheffield, B.A., M.L.A -- .Assistant Track Coach
Sam Hume, B.S., B.S., M.E -- Assistant Track Coach
Volleyball
Sandra Troudt, B.A., M.A -- Head Women's Volleyball Coach
Chris Rudiger, B.A -- Assistant Women's Volleyball Coach
Barbara Kovacs, B.A., M.A -- Assistant Women's Volleyball Coach

Center for Academic Services

Jennifer Lowrance, B.A., M.Ed., Ph.D. -- Director
Marsha Ramsey, B.S., M.A. -- Academic Advisor

Chancellor's Office

Jean Walbridge, B.B.A., M.L.A. -- Assistant to the Chancellor

Extended Education

David Grebel, B.A., M.Div., M.A.--Director
Diane Lovin, B.S., M.S. Professional and Community Service Coordinator
Julia Lovett, B.S. M.Ed.--Coordinator for Corporate Training and Continuing Education

Facility Services

Joseph Laster -- Director

Finance and Business

Richard (Dick) P. Hoban, B.B.A., C.P.A-- Assistant Treasurer

Financial Services

Wendy K. Blair, B.B.A., C.P.A., C.I.S.A--Financial Systems Administrator
Wendy Crowley, B.S-- Assistant Director of Financial Services, Student Services
Brad Davis, B.B.A., C.P.A--Financial Systems Administrator
Peg Meroney -- Assistant Director of Financial Services, Financial Operations
Donna Utley, B.B.A., C.P.A-- Assistant Director of Financial Services, Financial Accounting
Cheryl Wilson, B.B.A., C.P.A.-- Controller

Financial Analysis and Property Management

Donna M. Traylor, B.S., C.P.A.-- Director

Honors Program

Kathryne McDorman, B.A., M.A., Ph.D. -- Director
Alison Trinkle, B.S, M.L.A. -- Assistant to Director

Human Resources Office

John A. Weis, B.A., M.A.-- Asssistant Vice Chancellor for Human Resources
Patricia J. Jolley, B.S., M.L.A.-- Director of Compensation
Elaine Brown, B.B.A.-- Compensation Manager
Shari Barnes, B.S., M.L.A.-- Director of Employee Relations
Debby Watson, B.S.-- Director of Payroll Services
Stephanie Wade, B.B.A., J.D.-- Benefits Manager
Susan Oakley, B.S., M.L.A.-- Employment Manager

Information Services

David E. Edmondson, B.B.A., M.S.D.D.Assistant Provost

Administrative Systems
Michael Ten Eyck, B.B.A., M.B.A. -- Manager
Jolene Alonso, B.S.B. -- Systems Analyst
Susie Davis, B.B.A., M.B.A., C.P.A. -- Systems Analyst
Tara Gardner, B.S., M.S., M.B.A. -- Systems Analyst
Kim Hall, B.B.A.-- Systems Analyst
Bob Hansard, B.A., M.A.-- Systems Analyst
Joy Holekamp, B.B.A.--Systems Analyst
Cindy McPherson, B.F.A, M.L.A.. -- Programmer/Analyst
Michael Selman, B.B.A. Systems Analyst
Steve Taylor, B.S.Systems Analyst
Jason Walraven, B.S. -- Programmer/Analyst
Yolanda Winston, B.B.A.--Programmer/Analyst
Richard O. Yantis, B.B.A.-- Technical Project Leader

Technical Services
William Senter, B.A., M.B.A.--Manager
Jon K. Eidson, B.S., M.B.A. -- Database Administrator
Tony Fleming, B.S. -- Network Administrator
Joshua Harmon, B.A.-- Systems Programmer
Bryan Lucas, B.B.A. -- Network Specialist
James Mayne, B.A., B.S., M.A.-- Network Systems Specialist

User Services
Kim Weber, B.S.-- User Services Manager
Ann Bailey, B.B.A -- User Services Consultant
Karen Bowerman, B.S. -- Senior User Services Consultant
Carlene Coover, B.S., M.B.A .--User Services Consultant
Rebecca Glass, B.S. User Services Consultant
Cathleen Jackson, A.A. User Services Consultant
Steve Levering, B.S. User Services Consultant
Lenelda Pennington, B.S. -- User Services Consultant
Barbara Savak, B.G.S. --Training and Documentation Analyst
Ivan E. Taylor, B.S., Ph.D.Senior User Services Consultant

Operations
Sara F. Looper Manager

Institute of Behavioral Research

D. Dwayne Simpson, Ph.D. -- Director
Norma Bartholomew, M.A. -- Research Associate I
Joel Bennett, Ph.D. -- Research Scientist
Kirk Broome, Ph.D. -- Associate Research Scientist
Mary K. Bunnell, M.A. -- Research Associate
Lois R, Chatham, Ph.D. -- Senior Research Scientist and Associate Director
Michael Czuchry, Ph.D. -- Associate Research Scientist
Donald F. Dansereau, Ph.D. -- Research Scientist
Sandra Dees, Ph.D. -- Research Scientist
Patrick M. Flynn, PhD. -- Senior Research Scientist
Jack Greener, Ph.D. -- Research Scientist
George W. Joe, Ed.D. -- Senior Research Scientist
Danica Knight, Ph.D. -- Research Scientist
Kevin Knight, Ph.D. -- Research Scientist
Wayne E.K.Lehman, Ph.D. -- Research Scientist
Ryan R. Roark, B.A. -- Research Associate
Grace Rowan-Szal, Ph.D. -- Research Scientist
Tiffiny Sia, Ph.D. -- Associate Research Scientist

Institutional Research

Susan G. Campbell, B.A. -- Director

Instructional Services

Larry E. Kitchens, B.S., M.Ed.-- Director

International Education

Delia C. Pitts, Ph.D. -- Director
Tracy Rundstrom, B.A., B.A., M.A. -- Coordinator of Study Abroad
Kurk Gayle, B.A., M.A. -- Director or Intensive English Program

Marketing and Communications

Larry D. Lauer, B.A., M.A -- Vice Chancellor
Kelli Horst, B.B.A. -- Director of Communications
Margaret Kelly, B.A. -- Director of Special Projects
Dee Dodson, B.A. -- Director of Development Communications
Gorland Mar, B.F.A. -- Director of Publications
Victor Neil, B.S -- Director of New Media
David Van Meter, B.A. -- Director of Editorial Services
Nancy Bartosek, B.A. -- Assistant Director of Editorial Services
Tracy Doctson, B.A. -- Assistant Director of Communication
John K. Maddox, B.A -- Senior Designer
Sandra Record, B.A. -- Internal Communications Manager
Chad Lorance, B.A. -- Communications Specialist
Allie Regan, B.F.A. -- Associate Art Director

Mary Couts Burnett Library

Robert A. Seal, B.A., M.L.S. -- University Librarian
June Koelker, B.A., M.L.S., M.B.A. -- Associate University Librarian & A.U.L. for Technical Services
Victor Baeza, B.S., M.L.S. -- Reference/Bibliographic Instruction Librarian
Charles Bellinger, B.S., M.A., PhD., M.S.L.S -- Brite Librarian
Marianne Bobich, B.A., M.L.S. -- Head, Reference and Online Services
Brenda Barnes, B.S., M.S.L.S. -- Government Information Librarian
Kerry Bouchard, B.A., M.F.A., M.L.S. -- Assistant University Librarian for Systems
Sara Dillard, B.A., M.A., M.S.L.S. -- Catalog Librarian
Vinita Dobson, B.A., M.S.L.S. -- Catalog Librarian
Janet Douglass, B.B.A., M.L.I.S. -- Head, Periodicals
Jennifer Duncan, G.A., M.L.I.S. -- Electronic Services Librarian
Dennis Gibbons, B.A., M.L.S. -- Head, Collection Development
Lori Lawrence, B.A., M.L.I.S. -- Project Archivist
James Lutz, B.A., B.A., M.S.L.S. -- Assistant Librarian for Administrative Services
Hugh Macdonald, A.B., M.L.S. -- Assistant University Librarian for Public Services
Sheila Madden, B.A., B.M., M.M., M.L.S. -- Head, Music Library
Dennis Odom, B.A., M.L.S. -- Head, Acquisitions
Roger Rainwater, B.A., M.A., M.L.S -- . Head, Special Collections
Laura Ruede, B.M., M.L.S. -- Van Cliburn Archivist
Cheryl Sassman, B.S., M.B.A. -- Head, Circulation
Sandra Schrag, B.A., M.L.S., M.S. -- Head, Interlibrary Loan
Sally Sorensen, B.A., M.S.L.S. -- Head, Cataloging
Rober Soulliere, B.A., M.A., Ph.D., M.S.L.S. -- Computer Services Librarian
Glenda Stevens, B.S., M.A. -- Jim Wright Archivist

Physical Plant Department

Willett R. Stallworth, -- P.E., B.S., M.S. Director
Richard T. Bryan, B.Arch, M.U.P. -- Assistant Director of Physical Plant -- Resources
Buck Fielding -- Assistant Director of Physical Plant -- Building Maintenance
Larry Garrison, A.I.A., M.A. -- Assistant Direcor of Physical Plant - Facilities Planning
Robert Sulak, B.S. -- Assistant Director of Physical Plant -- Landscaping and Grounds
Ronnie Newman -- Manager Mechanical Maintenance
George Bates, B.S. E.E., P.E. -- Manager Electrical Maintenance
Paul Alan Hood, B.S. Eng. Tech. -- Construction Engineer
David Hoyler, B.S. Arch. -- Project Architect

Registrar

Patrick Miller, B.A., M.A. -- Registrar
Mary W. Kincannon, B.S. M.L.A.-- Associate Registrar
Vanessa Lanzarotti, B.G.S., M.B.A.-- Assistant Registrar
Pamela J. Sanguinet, B.S., M.A., M.Ed.--Manager, Academic Progress Services

Research and Sponsored Projects

Jan M. Fox, B.B.A. Coordinator

Scholarships and Student Financial Aid

Michael H. Scott, B.F.A. -- Director
Sandra K. Tobias, B.A., M.L.A. -- Associate Director
Zina F. Matthews, B.A. -- Financial Aid Services Manager
Lartonyar Robinson, B.S. -- Advisor
S. Kaye Derrick, B.S. -- Advisor
Pattie Adams, B.S.W. -- Advisor

Student Affairs

Campus Life
Susan Adams, B.S., M.S. -- Assistant Vice Chancellor and Dean of Campus Life
Rick Barnes, B.S., M.L.A. -- Director of Fraternity/Sorority Affairs
Phyllis Bodie, B.S., M.Ed. -- Assistant of Sutdent Center & Program Advisor
Tom Sullivan, B.A., M.S--. Assistant Director of Fraternity/Sorority Affairs
Larry Markley, B.A., M.A. -- Assistant Director and Director of Student Center
John Singleton, B.A., M.Ed., -- B.A., M.A. Director of International Student Affairs
Mike Russel, B.S., M.Ed. -- Associate Dean of Campus Life
Glory Robinson, B.S., M.Ed.,-- Assistant Dean of Campus Life

Campus Police
Steve McGee, B.B.A., J.D. -- Chief

Career Services
Carolyn Ulrickson, B.S., M.A. -- Director
Charles Dunning, B.A., M.Ed.,-- Assistant Director
William Stowe, B.A., M.A., Ph.D. Associate Director

Health Services
John S. Terrell, M.D. -- Director

Health Center
Bert Franks, M.D. Physician
Burton W. Schwartz, A.B., M.D. -- Physician
Donna Behl, B.S.N., R.N.C. -- OB/GYN Nurse Practitioner
Wendell Geiger, B.S., M.A. -- Physician Assistant

Counseling Center
Denis Atkinson, M.D. Director and Psychiatrist
Monica KintighPsychologist
John Schuster, B.A., M.A., M.A., Ph.D. -- Psychologist

Residential Services
Roger Fisher, B.S., M.A. -- Director
Richard Oliver, B.G.S. -- Coordinator of Housing Services

Student Development Services
Barbara Brown Herman, B.A., M.A., Ph.D. --Vice Chancellor
Kay Higgins, B.A., M.A. -- Director of New Student Programs
Darron Turner, B.S.-- Assistant Dean for Student Affairs
Penny Woodcock, B.S., M.Ed., -- Div.Program Coordinator
Carrie Zimmerman, B.A., M.Div. --Program Coordinator

Recreational Sports
Steve Kintigh, B.A., M.S. -- Director
Damien Abel, B.A., -- Assistant Director
Mary Ellen Milam, B.S., M.S. -- Assistant Director

Alcohol and Drug Education
Angela Taylor, B.S., M.S. -- Coordinator for Alcohol and Drug

University Ministries
John L. Butler, B.A., M.Div., M.S. -- Minister to the University
Charles Calabrese, B.A., M.Div., M.S. -- Roman Catholic Minister
Jonathan Ogujiofor, B.S., M.S. -- University Minister for Minority Students
Beatrice Nealy, B.A., M.S.SW -- Community Service Assistant
Bryan Young, B.A., M.Theo. -- United Methodist Minister

TCU Press

Judy Alter, B.A., M.S., Ph.D. -- Director
Tracy Row, B.A., M.A. -- Editor

University Advancement

Bronson C. Davis, B.A., M.Ed. -- Vice Chancellor
Ann Louden, B.A., MLA. -- Director of Principal Gifts
David R. Murph, B.A., M.Div., Ph.D. -- Director of Church Relations

Constituent Programs
Roby V. Key, B.S., M.S., Ed.D. -- Assistant Vice Chancellor
Michelle Amos, B.S. -- Director of Reunion Giving
Gwen Notestine, B.A. -- Director of Phonathon & Annual Fund Officer
Caroly Dalton, B.A. -- Annual Fund Officer
Marcia Masenda, B.A -- Annual Fund Officer
Catherine Reagan, B.S. -- Annual Fund Officer
Davis Babb, B.S. -- Director of Athletic Giving
Hal Roach, B.B.A -- Director of Frog Club
Mark Mourer, B.S. -- Assistant Director of Frog Club
Kristi Hoban, B.S., -- M.S. Director of Alumni Relations
Judy Clark, B.S.N. -- Assistant Director of Alumni Relations
Jeff Crane, B.S. -- Assistant Director of Alumni Relations
Greg Trevino, B.S. -- Assistant Director of Alumni Relations
Jennifer Cox, B.A. -- Special Events Coordinator

Advancement Services
Nancy Petruso, B.A. M.A. -- Assistant Vice Chancellor
Alice Carter, B.A., M.A. -- Research Officer
Andrea Heitz, B.A., M.S. -- Research Officer
Virginia Schmidt, B.A. -- Research Officer
Lisa Winter, B.S. -- Director of Development

Information Services
Cheryl Gray, B.A. Gift Processing Manager
Dorothy Morris -- Administrative Services Manager
Yvonne Mann, B.B.A. -- Technical Services Manager
Sandra Tuomey, B.S. -- Director of Donor Relations
Erin Bender, B.S. -- Scholarship/Stewardship Coordinator
Nancy Madsen, B.A. -- Stewardship Coordinator

Leadership Gifts
Michael Mattson, B.A. -- Deputy Director/Director of Planned Giving
Dennis Alexander, B.S. -- Director of Corporate/Foundation Giving
Adam Baggs, B.A., M.P.A. -- Leadership Gifts Officer
Melinda Moyer, B.B.A -- Leadership Gifts Officer
Steve Savage, B.S. -- Leadership Gifts Officer
DeVonna Tinney, B.B.A. -- Leadership Gifts Officer
Catherine Neece, B.B.A. -- Senior Associate

William L. Adams Writing Center

Harry Antrim -- Instructional Staff
Jeanette G. Harris, B.A., M.A., Ed.D -- Director
David Kuhne, B.A., M.F.A., Ph.D -- Associate Director
Margaret-Rose Marek, B.S., M.A. -- Instructional Staff
Marie Schein -- Instructional Staff
Steven Sherwood, B.S., M.F.A. -- Assistant Director