Administration Directory
Board of Trustees
Chancellor's Cabinet
Academic Administrators
Admissions
Affirmative Action
Athletics
Business Services
Center for Academic Services
Chancellor's Office
Extended Education
Facility Services
Finance and Business
Financial Analysis and Property Management
Financial Services
Honors Program
Human Resources Office
Information Services
Institute of Behavioral Research
Institutional Research
Instructional Services
International Education
Marketing and Communication
Mary Couts Burnett Library
Physical Planat
Registrar
Research and Sponsored Projects
Scholarships and Student Financial Aid
Student Affairs
TCU Press
University Advancement
William L. Adams Center for Writing
Board of Trustees
An educational corporation first chartered by the State of Texas on April 11, 1874, the University is controlled by a Board of Trustees. They may number from 24 to 50, at least one-sixth of whom and not more than one-half less one, shall be members in good standing of some local congregation of the Christian Church (Disciples of Christ). The trustees nominate and elect their own members as terms expire or vacancies occur. Members serve for four-year terms. In June 2002 members were:
Term Expires Annual Spring Meeting 2007
Dee J. Kelly, Since 1971, Fort Worth William L. Adams, Since 1983, Fort Worth F. Howard Walsh, Jr., Since 1983, Fort Worth Ann (Mrs. Jon Rex) Jones, Since 1988, Albany J. Kelly Cox, Since 1990, Midland Kay (Mrs. Ben J.) Fortson, Since 1995, Fort Worth Alan D. Friedman, Since 1997, Dallas Len H. Roberts, Since 1999, Fort Worth Patricia Penrose (Mrs. Bob) Schieffer, Since 1999, Washington, D.C. Matthew K. Rose, Since 2002, Fort Worth Mary Ralph Lowe, Since 2003, Fort Worth
Term Expires Annual Spring Meeting 2006
Marvin Gearhart, Since 1978, Fort Worth Ronald W. Clinkscale, Since 1986, Fort Worth William E. Steele III, Since 1986, Fort Worth J. Roger King, Since 1992, Scottsdale, AZ Jerrol J. Ray, Since 1992, Austin Allie Beth (Mrs. Pierce M.) Allman, Since 1998, Dallas Brenda A. (Mrs. Chad E.) Cline, Since 1998, Fort Worth R. Scott Colglazier, Since 1997, Fort Worth Roy C. Snodgrass III, Since 1998, Austin Lou Hill (Mrs. Ralph) Davidson, Since 2002, Washington DC Laura S. (Mrs. Tod) Miller, Since 2002 (Alumni Assn. Rep.), Fort Worth J. Roger Williams, Since 2002, Weatherford Mark L. Johnson, Since 2002, Fort Worth
Term expires Annual Spring Meeting 2005
R. Denny Alexander, Since 1972, Fort Worth John V. Roach, Since 1981 (Chairman of the Board, 1990- ), Fort Worth A. R. "Buddy" Dike, Since 1985, Fort Worth Clarence Scharbauer III, Since 1990, Midland Kade L. Matthews, Since 1993, Clarendon Lissa (Mrs. Cyril, Jr.) Wagner, Since 1993, Midland Robert J. Wright, Since 1993, Dallas Billy Rosenthal, Since 1997, Fort Worth Peter L. Bermont, Since 2001, Miami, FL John F. Davis III, Since 2001, Dallas Ronald C. Parker, Since 2001, Plano Sarah Hales Smith, Since 2001, Austin
Term Expires Annual Spring Meeting 2004
Robert A. Buschman, Since 1975, San Antonio G. Malcolm Louden, Since 1980, Fort Worth Charles B. Moncrief, Since 1984, Fort Worth Winthrop P. Rockefeller (1979-1984), Since 1986, Little Rock, AR Deedie Potter (Mrs. Edward W. III) Rose, Since 1988, Dallas J. Luther King, Jr., Since 1992, Dallas Roger A. Ramsey, Since 1992, Houston Joan G.(Mrs. Tom) Rogers, Since 1996, Fort Worth Edgar H. Schollmaier, Since 1996, Fort Worth Charlie L. Geren, Since 2000, Fort Worth Charles F. Mooney III, Since 2000, (Alumni Assn. Rep.) Fort Worth James A. Ryffel, Since 2000, Fort Worth
Ex-Officio Members
Pam Roach Thomas, President Alumni Association, San Antonio Donald B. Manworren, Interim Regional Minister, Christian Church in the Southwest, Fort Worth
Emeritus Board Members
Carl T. Anderson, Wichita Falls Louis H. Barnett, Fort Worth Malcolm K. Brachman, Dallas Eugene W. Brice, Fort Worth Ben J. Fortson, Fort Worth Spencer Hays, Nashville, TN Burl B. Hulsey, Jr., Fort Worth R. Bruce LaBoon, Houston John W. Long, Horseshoe Bay Robert R. Lowdon, Fort Worth Anne W. (Mrs. John) Marion, Fort Worth Frank J. Medanich, Dallas Rodger R. Meier, Dallas L.A.J. Monroe, Houston Wayne Moore, Midland J. C. Pace, Jr., Fort Worth Mary Louise (Mrs. E. C.) Rowand, Weatherford Vernon S. Smith, Dallas Ruth Carter (Mrs. John) Stevenson, Fort Worth Vernell Sturns, Fort Worth A. D. Weatherly, Amarillo Edwin F. Whited, Santa Fe, NM S. Patrick Woodson III, Fort Worth
Officers of the Board
Chairman John V. Roach Secretary Jean Walbridge
Chancellor's Cabinet
Victor J. Boschini, Jr., B.A., M.A., Ed.D -- Chancellor, William H. Koehler, B.S., M.S., Ph.D. -- Provost and Vice Chancellor for Academic Affairs Carol N. Campbell B.S. -- Vice Chancellor for Finance and Administration Bronson C. Davis, B.A., M.Ed. -- Vice Chancellor for University Advancement Larry D. Lauer B.A., M.A., -- Vice Chancellor for Marketing and Communication Donald B. Mills B.A., M.Div., Ph.D. -- Vice Chancellor for Student Affairs Cornell Thomas, B.S., M.Mus.Ed., Ed.D. -- Special Assistant to the Chancellor for Diversity and Community Jean Walbridge, B.B.A., M.L.A. -- Assistant to the Chancellor
Academic Administrators
Larry D. Adams, B.A., M.A., Ph.D. -- Associate Provost for Academic Affairs Raymond A. Brown, B.A., M.A. -- Dean of Admissions Samuel M. Deitz, B.A.E., M.A.E., Ph.D. -- Dean of School of Education David T. Edmondson, B.B.A., M.S.D.D. -- Assistant Provost of Information Services Rhonda Keen-Payne, B.S., M.N.Sc., Ph.D. -- Dean of Harris College of Nursing Robert F. Lusch, B.S., M.B.A., Ph.D. -- Dean of M.J. Neeley School of Business Michael D. McCracken, B.S., M.S., Ph.D. -- Dean of College Science and Engineering Leo W. Munson, B.A., M.S., Ph.D. -- Associate Vice Chancellor for Academic Support Ann C. Sewell, B.A., M.A., M.B.A., Ph.D.-- Assistant Provost William T. Slater, A.B., M.A., Ph.D. -- Dean of College of Communication Scott A. Sullivan, B.A., M.A., Ph.D. -- Dean of College of Fine Arts Mary L. Volcansek, B.A., M.A., Ph.D. -- Dean of AddRan College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Admissions
Raymond A. Brown, B.A., A.M. -- Dean of Admission D. James Atwood, B.A., M.A., Ph.D. -- Assistant to the Dean Ben Alexander, B.S. -- Director of Admission Communication and Marketing Annita Kathryn Garcia, B.A. -- Admission Counselor Victoria Herrera, B.A. -- Admission Counselor John Householder, B.S., M.B.A. -- Director of Operations Beth Humphrey, B.A. -- Assistant Director of Admission Allen Lutes, B.S. -- Admission Counselor Sandra Mackey -- Director of Administrative Services Joael McMullen, B.S. -- Director of Transfer Admission David P. Metz, B.A. -- Senior Associate Director of Admission Thomas Oliver, B.A. -- Director of Freshman Admission Amanda Scott, B.S. -- Manager of Admission Information Services Karen Lind Scott, B.S., M.L.A. -- Director of International Admission Nelson Sosa, B.S. -- Admission Counselor Aisha Torrey-Sawyer, B.A., M.Ed. -- Admission Counselor Carrie Wright-Brown, B.S. -- Admission Counselor
Affirmative Action
Cornell Thomas, B.A., M.A., Ed.D -- AA Officer John A. Weis, B.A., M.A. Deputy -- AA Officer
Assessment Office
Melissa A. Canady, B.A., M.A. -- Director
Athletics
Eric Hyman, B.A., M.A. -- Director of Athletics Jack Hesselbrock, B.S., M.B.A. -- Associate Director of Athletics Davis Babb, B.S. -- Associate Director of Athletics Marcy Girton, B.S., M.A., M.S. -- Associate Director of Athletics T. Ross Bailey, M.Ed. -- Associate Director of Athletics Kevin O'Connell, B.S. -- Associate Director of Athletics Karen Keating -- Assistant to the Athletic Director
Marc Evans, B.A., M.E., Ph.D. -- Director of Compliance
Steve Fink, B.A., M.S. -- Director of Media Relations Drew Harris, B.A. -- Associate Media Relations Director
Tim George, B.S. -- Director of Marketing Jeff Crane, B.B.A. -- Assistant Director of Marketing Jessica Burnham, B.A. -- Assistant Director of Marketing
Brian Florko, B.S. -- General Manager/ESPN Regional William McHargue, B.S. -- Senior Account Executive Scott Pomeroy, B.B.A. -- Account Executive
Tommy C. Love, B.A. -- Business Manager Larry Kissinger, B.A. -- Business Manager Assistant
Angie Bailiff, B.S. -- Director of Athletic Academic Support
Christopher Hall, B.S., M.L.A. -- Director of Sports Medicine Kristen Monahan, B.S., M.S. -- Assistant Athletics Trainer Todd Nalder, B.S., M.A. -- Assistant Athletics Trainer Kim Karstetter, B.S. -- Assistant Athletics Trainer
William E. Heiss, Jr., B.S. -- Athletics Ticket Manager Phyllis Ballinger, B.S., M.E. -- Ticket Office Assistant
Don Sommer, B.S., M.S. -- Head Strength and Conditioning Coach Kent Morgan, B.S. -- Strength and Conditioning Coach
Mike Martin, B.S. -- Video Coordinator
Baseball Lance Brown, B.S. -- Head Baseball Coach Donnie Watson, B.S. -- Assistant Baseball Coach
Basketball - Men's Neil Dougherty, B.A., M.Ed. -- Head Men's Basketball Coach Kevin Lewis, B.A. -- Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Rick Callahan, B.S., M.S. -- Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Jeff Luster, B.S. -- Assistant Men's Basketball Coach Jai Steadman, B.S. -- Assistant Men's Basketball Coach
Basketball - Women's Jeff Mittie, B.A., M.S. -- Head Women's Basketball Coach Larry Tidwell, B.A., M.Ed. -- Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Lonnette Hall, B.A., M.A. -- Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Tonya Benton, B.S. -- Assistant Women's Basketball Coach Sean McShane, B.S. -- Assistant Women's Basketball Coach
Football Gary Patterson, B.A., M.A. -- Head Football Coach Mike Sinquefield, B.G.S. -- Director of Football Operations Jarrett Anderson, B.A. -- Assistant Football Coach David Bailiff, B.S. -- Assistant Football Coach Dick Winder, B.S., M.S. -- Assistant Football Coach Willie M. Garza, B.A. -- Assistant Football Coach Chad Glasgow, B.S. -- Assistant Football Coach Mike Schultz, B.A., M.L.A. -- Assistant Football Coach Dan Sharp, B.A., M.L.A. -- Assistant Football Coach Eddie Williamson, B.A., M.A. -- Assistant Football Coach Kyle Nystrom, B.S. -- Assistant Football Coach
Golf - Men's William R. Montigel, B.A., M.S. -- Men's Golf Coach
Golf - Women's Angie Ravaioli-Larkin, B.A. -- Women's Golf Coach
Rifle Roger Ivy, A.A. -- Women's Rifle Coach
Soccer David Rubinson, B.A., M.L.A. -- Head Soccer Coach (Men's and Women's) Blake A. Amos, B.S., M.S. -- Assistant Soccer Coach (Men's and Women's)
Swimming Richard Sybesma, B.S., M.L.A. -- Head Swimming Coach (Men's and Women's) Kristina Straface, B.A. -- Assistant Swimming Coach (Men's and Women's)
Tennis - Men's Joey Rive, B.S. -- Men's Tennis Coach Cory Hubbard, B.B.A. -- Assistant Men's Tennis Coach
Tennis - Women's Dave Borelli, B.A., J.D. -- Head Women's Tennis Coach Lauri Moore, B.B.A. -- Assistant Women's Tennis Coach
Track Monte Stratton, B.S., M.A. -- Head Track Coach Brad Bowman, B.S. -- Assistant Track Coach Derek Koonts, B.S. -- Assistant Track Coach Jessica Sommerfield, B.A., M.S. -- Assistant Track Coach
Volleyball Prentice Lewis, B.A. -- Head Women's Volleyball Coach Jason Tanaka, B.A. -- Assistant Women's Volleyball Coach Barbara Kovacs, B.A., M.A. -- Assistant Women's Volleyball Coach
Business Services
Jill Laster, B.A., M.Ed., A.R.M. -- Associate Vice Chancellor for Administrative Services Travis Cook -- Director of Business Services Patti Sellers -- TCU Connect Coordinator Glen Bradford -- Manager Printing Services Glen Hulme, B.A., M.L.A. -- Manager Mailing Services & Post Office Vince Pankey, B.F.A. -- Conference Services Coordinator Randal L. Cobb, B.S. -- Safety Director Jonathan Brown, B.S. -- Environmental Health and Safety Coordinator Hao Brown, B.S. -- Workers' Compensation Coordinator
Center for Academic Services
Marsha Ramsey, B.S., M.A. -- Interim Director Cheryl Cantu-Mireles, B.S., M.Ed. -- Academic Advisor
Center for Teaching Excellence
Catherine Wehlburg-Krasowsky, B.S., M.Ed., Ph.D. -- Director Arrion Howard, B.A. -- Instructional Design Assistant Romana Hughes, B.A.A.S. -- Coordinator of eLearning
Chancellor's Office
Jean Walbridge, B.B.A., M.L.A. -- Assistant to the Chancellor
Extended Education
David Grebel, B.A., M.Div., M.A. -- Director Christopher D. Baran, B.S., B.A., M.A. -- Coordinator, Operations and Marketing Julia Lovett, B.S., M.Ed. -- Coordinator, Community Programs and Professional Development
Facility Services
Joseph Laster -- Director Facility Services Shelton Riley -- Assistant Director Facility Services
Finance and Business
Carol N. Campbell, B.S.B., C.P.A. -- Vice Chancellor for Finance and AdministrationTreasurer Richard (Dick) P. Hoban, B.B.A., C.P.A -- Assistant Treasurer
Financial Analysis and Property Management
Donna M. Traylor, B.S., C.P.A. -- Director
Financial Services
Wendy K. Blair, B.B.A., C.P.A., C.I.S.A -- Financial Systems Administrator Wendy Crowley, B.S. -- Director of Student Financial Services Brad Davis, B.B.A., C.P.A. -- Student Financial Systems Administrator Peg Meroney -- Director of Financial Operations Tammy Tanner, B.B.A., M.S.A., C.P.A. -- Director of Accounting Cheryl Wilson, B.B.A., C.P.A. -- Controller
Honors Program
Peggy W. Watson, B.A., M.A, Ph.D. -- Director Alison Trinkle, B.S., M.L.A. -- Assistant to Director
Human Resources Office
John A. Weis, B.A., M.A. -- Associate Vice Chancellor for Human Resources Patricia J. Jolley, B.S., M.L.A. -- Director of Compensation Elaine Brown, B.B.A. -- Compensation Manager Shari Barnes, B.S., M.L.A. -- Director of Employee Relations/Conflict Resolution Facilitator Debby Watson, B.S. -- Director of Payroll Services Susan Oakley, B.S., M.L.A. -- Benefits and Employment Manager Darrell Littleberry,B.A. -- HRMS Administrator.
Information Services
David E. Edmondson, B.B.A., M.S.D.D. -- Assistant Provost
Administrative Systems Michael Ten Eyck, B.B.A., M.B.A. -- Manager Jolene Alonso, B.S.B. -- Systems Analyst Susie Davis, B.B.A., M.B.A., C.P.A. -- Systems Analyst Bob Hansard, B.A., M.A. -- Systems Analyst Joshua Harmon, B.A. -- Systems Programmer Joy Holekamp, B.B.A. -- Systems Analyst Cindy McPherson, B.F.A, M.L.A. -- Programmer/Analyst Henry Sanchez, B.A, M.B.A. -- Systems Analyst Michael Selman, B.B.A. -- Systems Analyst Steve Taylor, B.S. -- Systems Analyst Tiffany Wendt, B.A.S. -- Systems Analyst Yolanda Winston, B.B.A. -- Programmer/Analyst Richard O. Yantis, B.B.A. -- Technical Project Leader
Technical Services William Senter, B.A., M.B.A. -- Manager Jonathan Altschul, B.A., -- Server Administrator Craig Carlson, B.B.A -- Database Administrator Jon K. Eidson, B.S., M.B.A. -- Database Administrator Tony Fleming, B.S. -- Network Specialist David Jewett -- Systems Programmer Bryan Lucas, B.B.A. -- Network Specialist James Mayne, B.A., B.S., M.A. -- Network Systems Specialist
User Services Kim Weber, B.S. -- User Services Manager Ann Bailey, B.B.A -- User Services Consultant Karen Bowerman, B.S. -- Senior User Services Consultant Carlene Coover, B.S., M.B.A.--User Services Consultant Sean Gillaspy, B.S., -- User Services Consultant Rebecca Glass, B.S. -- User Services Consultant Matthew Hinze, B.A. -- User Services Consultant Cathleen Jackson, A.A.-- User Services Consultant Lenelda Pennington, B.S. -- User Services Consultant Richard Reed, B.S. -- User Services Consultant Barbara Savak, B.G.S., M.L.A., -- Training and Documentation Analyst Ivan E. Taylor, B.S., Ph.D. -- User Services Consultant Team Lead
Institute of Behavioral Research
D. Dwayne Simpson, Ph.D. -- Director Norma Bartholomew, M.A., M.Ed. -- Research Associate I Kirk Broome, Ph.D. -- Research Scientist Michael Czuchry, Ph.D. -- Associate Research Scientist Donald F. Dansereau, Ph.D. -- Senior Research Scientist Sandra Dees, Ph.D. -- Research Scientist Patrick M. Flynn, Ph.D. -- Senior Research Scientist Jack Greener, Ph.D. -- Research Scientist George W. Joe, Ed.D. -- Senior Research Scientist Danica Knight, Ph.D. -- Research Scientist Kevin Knight, Ph.D. -- Research Scientist Janis T. Rhodes, M.Ed. -- Research Associate Ryan R. Roark, B.A. -- Research Associate Grace Rowan-Szal, Ph.D. -- Research Scientist Tiffiny Sia, Ph.D. -- Associate Research Scientist
Institutional Research
Susan G. Campbell, B.A. -- Director Catherine L. Coghlan, A.B., M.S.S.W., Ph.D. -- Assistant Director
Instructional Services
Larry E. Kitchens, B.S., M.Ed. -- Director
Intensive English Program
Kurk Gayle, B.A., M.A. -- Director Cathy Hutcheson, B.A., M.A. -- Instructional Staff Andrew Tidd -- Learning Lab Coordinator
International Education
Luis A. Canales, B.A., M.Ed. -- Director Tracy Williams, B.A., M.A. -- Education Abroad Coordinator Susan Layne, B.A., M.A. -- London Centre Coordinator Lisa Thompson, B.A., M.S., M.A. -- London Centre Director Rebecka Tucker, B.A. -- Coordinator of Leadership for the Americas Program
Marketing and Communication
Larry D. Lauer, B.A., M.A. -- Vice Chancellor Kelli Horst, B.B.A. -- Director of Communications Margaret Kelly, B.A. -- Director of Special Projects Dee Dodson, B.A. -- Director of Development Communications Gorland Mar, B.F.A. -- Director of Publications Victor Neil, B.S. -- Director of Website Management Nancy Bartosek, B.A. -- Director of Editorial Services Rick Waters, B.S. -- Assistant Director of Editorial Services Tracy Syler-Doctson, B.A. -- Associate Director of Communications John K. Maddox, B.A. -- Senior Art Director David Murph, B.A., M.Div. Ph.D. -- Director of Church Relations Sandra Hawk Record, B.A. -- Internal Communications Manager Chad Lorance, B.A. -- Assistant Director of Communications Allie Regan, B.F.A. -- Art Director Tracy Bristol, B.F.A. -- Art Director Ben Alexander, B.S. -- Director of Admissions Marketing David Murph, B.A., M.Div., Ph.D. -- Director of Church Relations
Mary Couts Burnett Library
Robert A. Seal, B.A., M.L.S. -- University Librarian June Koelker, B.A., M.L.S., M.B.A., Ph.D. -- Associate University Librarian & A.U.L. for Technical Services Victor Baeza, B.S., M.L.S. -- Business Librarian Charles Bellinger, B.S., M.A., PhD., M.S.L.S -- Brite Librarian Marianne Bobich, B.A., M.L.S. -- Head, Reference and Online Services Brenda Barnes, B.S., M.S.L.S. -- Government Information Librarian Kerry Bouchard, B.A., M.F.A., M.L.S. -- Assistant University Librarian for Systems Sara Dillard, B.A., M.A., M.S.L.S. -- Catalog Librarian Vinita Dobson, B.A., M.S.L.S. -- Catalog Librarian Janet Douglass, B.B.A., M.L.I.S. -- Head, Periodicals Dennis Gibbons, B.A., M.L.S. -- Head, Collection Development Susan Hawk, B.A. M.A. -- Electronic Services Librarian Joseph Helmick, B.A., M.A., Ph.D. -- Archives Assistant James Lutz, B.A., B.A., M.S.L.S. -- Assistant Librarian for Administrative Services Hugh Macdonald, A.B., M.L.S. -- Assistant University Librarian for Public Services Sheila Madden, B.A., B.M., M.M., DIPLOM/Wien, M.L.S. -- Head, Music Library Dennis Odom, B.A., M.L.S. -- Head, Acquisitions Roger Rainwater, B.A., M.A., M.L.S. -- Head, Special Collections Laura Ruede, B.M., M.L.S. -- Van Cliburn Archivist Cheryl Sassman, B.S., M.B.A. -- Head, Circulation Sandra Schrag, B.A., M.L.S., M.S. -- Head, Interlibrary Loan Sally Sorensen, B.A., M.S.L.S. -- Head, Cataloging Robert Soulliere, B.A., M.L.I.S. -- Computer Services Librarian Laura Steinbach, B.F.A., M.F.A., M.L.S. -- Instruction Librarian
Physical Planat
Willett R. Stallworth, P.E., B.S., M.S. -- Associate Vice Chancellor for Plant Management Richard T. Bryan, B.Arch, M.U.P. -- Associate Director of Operations James S. Weller, P.E., B.S., M.S.C.E., M.A., M.S.S.M. -- Associate Director for Major Projects David C. Mestemaker, B.S., M.A. -- Assistant Director of Physical Plant - Resources Larry Garrison, A.I.A., A.U.A., B.S. Arch, M. Arch. -- University Architect/Director of Facilities Planning Hollis Dyer, B.S. -- Assistant Director of Physical Plant - Building Maintenance Robert Sulak, B.S. -- Assistant Director of Physical Plant - Landscaping and Grounds Rex Bell, A.A. -- Manager, Mechanical Maintenance George Bates, P.E., B.S., E.E. -- Manager, Electrical Maintenance Paul Alan Hood, B.S. Eng. Tech.-- Project Engineer David Hoyler, B.S. Arch. -- Project Manager Michael Dejarnette, B.A. Arch, M.L.A. -- Project Manager Mesina A. Gray, B.I.D. -- Interior Design Technician Dan Dehart, B.A.A.S. -- Manager of Purchasing
Registrar
Patrick Miller, B.A., M.A. -- Registrar Mary W. Kincannon, B.S. M.L.A. -- Associate Registrar Vanessa Lanzarotti, B.G.S., M.B.A. -- Assistant Registrar Pamela J. Sanguinet, B.S., M.A., M.Ed. -- Manager, Academic Progress Services
Research and Sponsored Projects
Jan M. Fox, B.B.A. -- Coordinator
Scholarships and Student Financial Aid
Michael H. Scott, B.F.A. -- Director Sandra K. Tobias, B.A., M.L.A. -- Associate Director S. Kaye Derrick, B.S. -- Assistant Director Michelle Fleek, B.S., M.A. -- Assistant Director John Tinney, B.S. -- Manager, Information Services Melet Leafgreen, B.M. -- Senior Financial Aid Advisor Kathryn Blackham, B.B.A. -- Financial Aid Advisor Micah Marin, B.M.Ed -- Financial Aid Advisor
Student Affairs
Campus Life Susan Adams, B.S., M.S. -- Associate Vice Chancellor and Dean of Campus Life Phyllis Bodie, B.S., M.Ed. -- Assistant Director of the Student Center & Program Advisor Tiffany Abbot, B.A., M.Ed. -- Director of Fraternity/Sorority Affairs Larry Markley, B.A., M.A. -- Director of Student Center John Singleton, B.A., M.Ed. -- B.A., M.A. Director of International Student Affairs Mike Russel, B.S., M.Ed. -- Associate Dean of Campus Life Glory Robinson, B.S., M.Ed. -- Associate Dean of Campus Life James Parker, B.A., M.Ed. -- Assistant Dean of Campus Life Shelley Story, B.A., M.Ed. -- Assistant Dean of Campus Life
Campus Police Steve McGee, B.B.A., J.D. -- Chief J.C. Williams -- Assistant Chief
Career Services Patricia Bergmaier, B.S., M.S. -- Executive Director Carolyn Ulrickson, B.S., M.A. -- Director Charles Dunning, B.A., M.Ed. -- Assistant Director Marjory Eisenman, B.S., M.S. -- Assistant Director William Stowe, B.A., M.A., Ph.D. -- Associate Director
Health Services John S. Terrell, M.D. -- Director
Health Center Bert Franks, M.D. -- Physician Burton W. Schwartz, A.B., M.D. -- Physician Donna Behl, B.S.N., R.N.C. -- OB/GYN Nurse Practitioner Wendell Geiger, B.S., M.A. -- Physician Assistant
Counseling Center Howard B. Eudaly, Jr., M.D. -- Director Monica Kintigh, Ph.D. -- Licensed Counselor John Koechel, Ph.D. -- Clinical Psychologist
Residential Services Roger Fisher, B.S., M.A. -- Director Karen Baker, B.A. -- Associate Director of Administration Barbara Hawkins, B.A., M.A. -- Associate Director of Residential Life Richard Oliver, B.G.S. -- Assistant Director of Facilities Cheryl West -- Manager of Residential Housekeeping
Student Development Services Barbara Brown Herman, B.A., M.A., Ph.D. -- Vice Chancellor and Dean of Student Development Kay Higgins, B.A., M.A. PhD. -- Director of Special Programs Darron Turner, B.S. -- Assistant Dean for Student Development Greg Trevino,B.B.A. -- Assistant Director of Intercultural Education and Services Cynthia Walsh B.A., J.D. -- Director of Leadership Center Carrie Zimmerman, B.A., M.Div. -- Director of the First Year Marcy Paul, B.A., M.A.-- Director of Women's Resource Center
Campus Recreation Steve Kintigh, B.A., M.S. -- Director Mary Ellen Milam, B.S., M.S. -- Associate Director Damien Abel, B.A. -- Assistant Director - Facility Operations Kristin McAfee, B.A. -- Assistant Director - Outdoor Recreation Cristina Mitchell, B.S., M.A. -- Assistant Director - Intramural Sports Robert Manners, B.A., M.A. -- Assistant Director - Aquatics
Alcohol and Drug Education Angela Taylor, B.S., M.S. Ph.D. -- Director for Alcohol and Drug Education and Assistant Dean of Student Development Kimberely Greenhall, B.S. -- Associate Director of Alcohol and Drug Education
University Ministries John L. Butler, B.A., M.Div., M.S. -- Minister to the University Charles Calabrese, B.A., M.Div., M.S. -- Roman Catholic Minister Jonathan Ogujiofor, B.S., M.S. -- University Minister for Minority Students Robin Williamson, B.A., M.Ed. -- Director of Community Service Bryan Young, B.A., M.Theo. -- United Methodist Minister
TCU Press
Judy Alter, B.A., M.S., Ph.D. -- Director Diane Drexler, B.A. -- Editor
University Advancement
Bronson C. Davis, B.A., M.Ed. -- Vice Chancellor Ann Louden, B.A., MLA. -- Director of Principal Gifts
Advancement Services Nancy Petruso, B.A. M.A. -- Assistant Vice Chancellor Alice Carter, B.A., M.A. -- Director of Advancement Services Andrea Heitz, B.A., M.S. -- Research Officer Virginia Schmidt, B.A. -- Research Officer Sandra Tuomey, B.S. -- Director of Donor Relations Amy Cohorn, B.S. -- Scholarship/Stewardship Coordinator Nancy Madsen, B.A. -- Assistant Director of Donor Relations and Stewardship Coordinator
Constituent Programs Roby V. Key, B.S., M.S., Ed.D. -- Associate Vice Chancellor Kristi Hoban, B.S., M.S. -- Director of Alumni Relations Hallie Lorimer, B.A. -- Assistant Director of Alumni Relations Rebekah Dunlap, B.B.A. -- Assistant Director of Alumni Relations Kevin Nicolleti, B.B.A. -- Assistant Director of Alumni Relations Melissa Austin-Weeks, B.S.N. -- Special Events Coordinator Michelle Amos, B.S. -- Director of Annual Fund Cindy Hayes, B.A., M.S. -- Annual Fund Officer Kelly Imig, B.S. -- Annual Fund Officer Kristin Netteburg, B.S. -- Annual Fund Officer Emily Littlejohn, B.S. -- Director of Phonathon & Annual Fund Officer Karen Nichols, B.S. -- Director of Student Programs & Annual Fund Officer Davis Babb, B.S. -- Director of Athletic Giving Hal Roach, B.B.A -- Director of Frog Club Mark Mourer, B.S. -- Associate Director of Frog Club Gay Donohoo, B.S. -- Director of Development Information Services Cheryl Gray, B.A. -- Gift Processing Manager Victoria Graham-Hinton, B.A. -- Administrative Services Manager Yvonne Mann, B.B.A. -- Technical Services Manager
Corporations, Foundations, & Parents Relations April Culver, B.S.-- Assistant Vice Chancellor & Director of Parent Relations Dennis Alexander, B.S. -- Director of Foundation Relations Valerie DeSantis Larsen, B.A. -- Director of Corporate Relations
Leadership Gifts Michael Mattson, B.A. -- Assistant Vice Chancellor Adam Baggs, B.A., M.P.A. -- Senior Associate Melinda Moyer, B.B.A -- Senior Associate Brian Allen, B.B.A. -- Senior Associate Catherine R. Sheffield, B.S. -- Senior Associate Steve Savage, B.S. -- Senior Associate DeVonna Tinney, B.B.A. -- Senior Associate
William L. Adams Center for Writing
Steven Sherwood, B.S., M.F.A. -- Director David Kuhne, B.A., M.F.A., Ph.D. -- Associate Director Harry Antrim, B.A., M.A., Ph.D. -- Instructional Staff Cheryl Carithers, B.A., M.A. -- Instructional Staff Billie Hara, B.A., M.A. -- Instructional Staff Margaret-Rose Marek, B.S., M.A. -- Instructional Staff
|