Administration Directory Board of Trustees
Chancellor's Cabinet
Academic Administrators
Admissions
Affirmative Action
Athletics
Business Services
Center for Academic Services
Chancellor's Office
Extended Education
Finance and Administration
Financial Analysis and Property Management
Financial Services
Honors Program
Human Resources Office
Information Services
Institute of Behavioral Research
Institutional Research
Instructional Services
International Education
Marketing and Communication
Mary Couts Burnett Library
Physical Plant
Provost's Office
Registrar
Research and Sponsored Projects
Scholarships and Student Financial Aid
Student Affairs
TCU Press
University Advancement
William L. Adams Center for Writing

Board of Trustees

An educational corporation first chartered by the State of Texas on April 11, 1874, the University is controlled by a Board of Trustees. They may number from 24 to 50, at least one-sixth of whom and not more than one-half less one, shall be members in good standing of some local congregation of the Christian Church (Disciples of Christ). The trustees nominate and elect their own members as terms expire or vacancies occur. Members serve for four-year terms. In June 2005 members were:

Term expires Annual Spring Meeting 2009

R. Denny Alexander, Since 1972, Fort Worth
A. R. "Buddy" Dike, Since 1985, Fort Worth
Clarence Scharbauer III, Since 1990, Midland
Kade L. Matthews, Since 1993, Clarendon
Lissa (Mrs. Cyril, Jr.) Wagner, Since 1993, Midland
Robert J. Wright, Since 1993, Dallas
Billy Rosenthal, Since 1997, Fort Worth
Peter L. Bermont, Since 2001, Miami, FL
John F. Davis III, Since 2001, Dallas
Ronald C. Parker, Since 2001, Plano
Sarah Hales Smith, Since 2001, Austin
Kenneth J. Huffman, Since 2005, Newton Square, PA

Term Expires Annual Spring Meeting 2008

Robert A. Buschman, Since 1975, San Antonio
G. Malcolm Louden, Since 1980, Fort Worth
Deedie Potter (Mrs. Edward W. III) Rose, Since 1988, Dallas
J. Luther King, Jr., Since 1992 (Chairman of the Board 2005-), Dallas
Roger A. Ramsey, Since 1992, Houston
Joan G.(Mrs. Tom) Rogers, Since 1996, Fort Worth
Edgar H. Schollmaier, Since 1996, Fort Worth
Charlie L. Geren, Since 2000, Fort Worth
Marcia Fuller (Mrs. L.R.Jr.)French, Since 2004, Fort Worth
Nick A. Giachino, Since 2004, Chicago, IL
Amy E. Roach, Since 2004, Fort Worth
Jan Tucker Scully (Alumni Assoc. Rep.), Since 2004, Fort Worth
Rick L Wittenbraker, Since 2004, Houston
Kit Tennison (Mrs. Charles B.) Moncrief, Since 2005, Fort Worth

Term Expires Annual Spring Meeting 2007

Dee J. Kelly, Since 1971, Fort Worth
William L. Adams, Since 1983, Fort Worth
F. Howard Walsh, Jr., Since 1983, Fort Worth
Ann (Mrs. Jon Rex) Jones, Since 1988, Albany
J. Kelly Cox, Since 1990, Midland
Kay (Mrs. Ben J.) Fortson, Since 1995, Fort Worth
Alan D. Friedman, Since 1997, Dallas
Leonard H. Roberts, Since 1999, Fort Worth
Patricia Penrose (Mrs. Bob) Schieffer, Since 1999, Washington, D.C.
Matthew K. Rose, Since 2002, Fort Worth
Mary Ralph Lowe, Since 2003, Fort Worth


Term Expires Annual Spring Meeting 2006

Marvin Gearhart, Since 1978, Fort Worth
Ronald W. Clinkscale, Since 1986, Fort Worth
William E. Steele III, Since 1986, Fort Worth
J. Roger King, Since 1992, Scottsdale, AZ
Jerrol J. Ray, Since 1992, Austin
Allie Beth (Mrs. Pierce M.) Allman, Since 1998, Dallas
Brenda A. (Mrs. Chad E.) Cline, Since 1998, Fort Worth
R. Scott Colglazier, Since 1997, Fort Worth
Roy C. Snodgrass III, Since 1998, Austin
Lou Hill (Mrs. Ralph) Davidson, Since 2002, Washington, D.C.
Laura S. (Mrs. Tod) Miller, Since 2002 (Alumni Assn. Rep.), Fort Worth
J. Roger Williams, Since 2002, Austin
Mark L. Johnson, Since 2002, Fort Worth

Ex-Officio Members

Teri Baker O'Glee, President Alumni Association, Austin
Dani Loving Cartwright, Regional Minister, Christian Church in the Southwest, Fort Worth

Emeritus Board Members

Carl T. Anderson, Wichita Falls
Louis H. Barnett, Fort Worth
Eugene W. Brice, Fort Worth
Ben J. Fortson, Fort Worth
Spencer Hays, Nashville, TN
Burl B. Hulsey, Jr., Fort Worth
R. Bruce LaBoon, Houston
John W. Long, Horseshoe Bay
Anne W. (Mrs. John) Marion, Fort Worth
Frank J. Medanich, Dallas
Rodger R. Meier, Dallas
L.A.J. Monroe, Houston
Wayne Moore, Midland
J. C. Pace, Jr., Fort Worth
John V. Roach, (Chairman of the Board, 1990-2005), Fort Worth
Winthrop P. Rockefeller, Little Rock, AR
Mary Louise (Mrs. E. C.) Rowand, Fort Worth
Ruth Carter (Mrs. John) Stevenson, Fort Worth
Vernell Sturns, Fort Worth
Edwin F. Whited, Santa Fe, NM
S. Patrick Woodson III, Fort Worth

Officers of the Board

Chair J. Luther King, Jr.
Vice Chair Clarence Scharbauer III
Secretary Karen M. Baker

Chancellor's Cabinet

Victor J. Boschini, Jr., B.A., M.A., Ed.D -- Chancellor and Professor of Education
R. Nowell Donovan, B.Sc., Ph.D. -- Provost and Vice Chancellor for Academic Affairs and Charles B. Moncrief Professor of Geology
Brian G. Gutierrez, B.B.A., M.P.A. -- Vice Chancellor for Finance and Administration
Donald J. Whelan, Jr., B.S., EMIB -- Vice Chancellor for University Advancement
Larry D. Lauer, B.A., M.A., -- Vice Chancellor for Marketing and Communication and Assistant Professor of Communication
Donald B. Mills, B.A., M.Div., Ph.D. -- Vice Chancellor for Student Affairs
Karen M. Baker, B.A. -- Assistant to the Chancellor
Vacancy -- Assistant to the Chancellor

Academic Administrators

Raymond A. Brown, B.A., M.A. -- Dean of Admissions
Samuel M. Deitz, B.A.E., M.A.E., Ph.D. -- Dean of School of Education
David T. Edmondson, B.B.A., M.S.D.D. -- Associate Provost of Information Services
Rhonda Keen-Payne, B.S., M.N.Sc., Ph.D. -- Dean of Harris College of Nursing
Michael D. McCracken, B.S., M.S., Ph.D. -- Dean of College Science and Engineering
Bonnie E. Melhart, B.A., M.S., Ph.D. -- Associate Provost for Academic Affairs
Leo W. Munson, B.A., M.S., Ph.D. -- Associate Provost for Academic Support
Robert A. Seal, B.A., M.L.S. -- Dean of the Library
Ann C. Sewell, B.A., M.A., M.B.A., Ph.D.-- Associate Provost for Academic Planning
and Budgeting
Daniel G. Short, B.S., M.B.A., Ph.D. -- Dean of M.J. Neeley School of Business
William T. Slater, A.B., M.A., Ph.D. -- Dean of College of Communication
Scott A. Sullivan, B.A., M.A., Ph.D. -- Dean of College of Fine Arts
Mary L. Volcansek, B.A., M.A., Ph.D. -- Dean of AddRan College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Admissions

Raymond A. Brown, B.A., A.M. -- Dean of Admission
D. James Atwood, B.A., M.A., Ph.D. -- Assistant to the Dean
Ben Alexander, B.S. -- Director of Admission Communication and Marketing
John-Mark Day, B.A. -- Admission Counselor
Victoria Herrera, B.A., M.L.A. -- Admission Counselor
John Householder, B.S., M.B.A. -- Director of Operations
Beth Humphrey, B.A. -- Assistant Director of Admission Cheshet Kue, B.S., -- Assistant Director of Admission
Sandra Mackey -- Director of Administrative Services
Joael McMullen, B.S. -- Director of Transfer Admission
David P. Metz, B.A. -- Senior Associate Director of Admission
Amanda Sanchez, B.S. -- Manager of Admission Information Services
Karen Lind Scott, B.S., M.L.A. -- Director of International Admission
Brooke Vining, B.A. -- Admission Counselor
Wes Waggoner, B.A., M.B.A. -- Director of Freshman Admission
Carrie Wright-Brown, B.S., M.L.A. -- Admission Counselor

Affirmative Action

Cornell Thomas, B.A., M.A., Ed.D -- AA Officer
John A. Weis, B.A., M.A. Deputy -- AA Officer

Assessment Office

Melissa A. Canady, B.A., M.A. -- Director

Athletics

Daniel B. Morrison, Jr., B.A., M.Ed., Ph.D. -- Director of Athletics
Jack Hesselbrock, B.S., M.B.A. -- Associate Director of Athletics
Davis Babb, B.S. -- Associate Director of Athletics
Marcy Girton, B.S., M.A., M.S. -- Associate Director of Athletics
T. Ross Bailey, M.Ed. -- Associate Director of Athletics
Kevin O'Connell, B.S. -- Associate Director of Athletics
Karen Keating -- Assistant to the Athletic Director

Marc Evans, B.A., M.E., Ph.D. -- Director of Compliance
Kyle Yates, B.S. -- Compliance Coordinator

Steve Fink, B.A., M.S. -- Director of Media Relations
Drew Harris, B.A. -- Associate Media Relations Director
Matt Freed, B.B.A., M.S. -- Assistant Media Relations Director

Jeff Crane, B.B.A -- Director of Marketing
Kelly Imig, B.S. -- Assistant Director of Marketing
Wes Livesay, B.B.A., M.S. -- Assistant Director of Marketing
Paul Woody, B.A., M.B.A., M.S.A. -- Assistant Director of Marketing

Todd Blouin, B.A., M.L.A. -- General Manager/ESPN Regional
Pete McDevitt, B.A. -- Senior Account Executive
Jaclyn Rodriquez, B.A. -- Account Executive

Tommy C. Love, B.A. -- Business Manager
Jeanette Bradley -- Assistant to the Business Manager

Chris Uchacz, B.A., M.A. -- Director of Athletic Academic Support

Christopher Hall, B.S., M.L.A. -- Director of Sports Medicine
Kristen Monahan, B.S., M.S. -- Assistant Athletics Trainer
David Gable, B.S., M.S. -- Assistant Athletics Trainer
Andrew Klock, B.S., M.E.S.S. -- Assistant Athletics Trainer
Danny Wheat, B.S. -- Assistant Athletics Trainer

Kent Hegenauer, B.S. -- Athletics Ticket Manager
William E. Heiss, Jr., B.S. -- Athletics Ticket Manager
Phyllis Ballinger, B.S., M.E. -- Ticket Office Assistant

Don Sommer, B.S., M.S. -- Head Strength and Conditioning Coach
Matt Parker, B.S. -- Strength and Conditioning Coach

Mike Martin, B.S. -- Video Coordinator

Baseball
Jim Schlossnagle, B.A. -- Head Baseball Coach
Todd Whitting, B.S. -- Assistant Baseball Coach
Matt Siegel, B.S. -- Assistant Baseball Coach

Basketball - Men's
Neil Dougherty, B.A., M.Ed. -- Head Men's Basketball Coach
Kevin Lewis, B.A. -- Assistant Men's Basketball Coach
Rick Callahan, B.S., M.S. -- Assistant Men's Basketball Coach
Jeff Luster, B.S. -- Assistant Men's Basketball Coach

Basketball - Women's
Jeff Mittie, B.A., M.S. -- Head Women's Basketball Coach
Larry Tidwell, B.A., M.Ed. -- Assistant Women's Basketball Coach
Tricia Porter, B.B.A., M.L.A. -- Director of Basketball Operations
Yolanda Wells-Broughton, B.A., M.S. -- Assistant Women's Basketball Coach
Tonya Benton, B.S. -- Assistant Women's Basketball Coach

Football
Gary Patterson, B.A., M.A. -- Head Football Coach
Mike Sinquefield, B.G.S. -- Director of Football Operations
Jarrett Anderson, B.A. -- Assistant Football Coach
Richard Bumpas, B.S. -- Assistant Football Coach
Dick Winder, B.S., M.S. -- Assistant Football Coach
Charles McMillian, B.S. -- Assistant Football Coach
Chad Glasgow, B.S. -- Assistant Football Coach
Mike Schultz, B.A., M.L.A. -- Assistant Football Coach
Dan Sharp, B.A., M.L.A. -- Assistant Football Coach
Eddie Williamson, B.A., M.A. -- Assistant Football Coach
Kyle Nystrom, B.S. -- Assistant Football Coach

Golf - Men's
William R. Montigel, B.A., M.S. -- Men's Golf Coach

Golf - Women's
Angie Ravaioli-Larkin, B.A. -- Women's Golf Coach
Nicole Harris, B.A. -- Assistant Women's Golf Coach

Rifle
Karen Monez, A.A. -- Women's Rifle Coach

Soccer
Dan Abdalla, B.A. -- Head Soccer Coach (Men's and Women's)
Dewi Hardman, B.A., M.L.A. -- Assistant Soccer Coach (Men's and Women's)

Swimming
Richard Sybesma, B.S., M.L.A. -- Head Swimming Coach (Men's and Women's)
Kristina Straface, B.A. -- Assistant Swimming Coach (Men's and Women's)

Tennis - Men's
Joey Rive, B.S. -- Men's Tennis Coach
Cory Hubbard, B.B.A. -- Assistant Men's Tennis Coach

Tennis - Women's
Dave Borelli, B.A., J.D. -- Head Women's Tennis Coach
Jeff Hammond, B.A. -- Assistant Women's Tennis Coach

Track
Daryl Anderson, B.S., M.S. -- Head Track Coach
D'Andre Hill, B.A. -- Assistant Track Coach
Patrick Cunniff, B.A. -- Assistant Track Coach
John Kenneson, B.S., M.Ed. -- Assistant Track Coach
James Thomas, B.S. -- Assistant Track Coach

Volleyball
Prentice Lewis, B.A. -- Head Women's Volleyball Coach
Jason Tanaka, B.A. -- Assistant Women's Volleyball Coach
Linda Hampton, B.S. -- Assistant Women's Volleyball Coach

Business Services

Jill Laster, B.A., M.Ed., A.R.M. -- Associate Vice Chancellor for Administrative Services
Travis Cook -- Director of Business Services
Patti Sellers -- TCU Connect Coordinator
Glen Bradford -- Manager Printing Services
Glen Hulme, B.A., M.L.A. -- Manager Mailing Services & Post Office
Vince Pankey, B.F.A. -- Conference Services Coordinator
Randal L. Cobb, B.S. -- Safety Director
Jonathan Brown, B.S. -- Environmental Health and Safety Coordinator
Hao Tran, B.S., M.L.A, -- Workers' Compensation Coordinator

Center for Academic Services

Marsha Ramsey, B.S., M.A. -- Director
Cheryl Cantu-Mireles, B.S., M.Ed. -- Academic Advisor
Patricia Murrey B.A., M.S. -- Academic Advisor

Center for Teaching Excellence

Catherine Wehlburg, B.S., M.Ed., Ph.D. -- Director
Arrion Howard, B.A. -- Instructional Design Assistant
Romana Hughes, B.A.A.S. -- Coordinator of eLearning Initiatives

Chancellor's Office

Karen M. Baker, B.A. -- Assistant to the Chancellor
Ann Louden, B.A., M.L.A. -- Chancellor's Assistant for External Relations
Vacancy -- Assistant to the Chancellor
Sheri Miller, B.S.H.E., M.B.A. -- Chancellor's Special Events Coordinator

Extended Education

David Grebel, B.A., M.Div., M.A. -- Director
Christopher D. Baran, B.S., B.A., M.A.. J.D. -- Coordinator, Operations and Marketing
Julia Lovett, B.S., M.Ed. -- Coordinator, Community Programs and Professional Development

Finance and Administration

Carol N. Campbell, B.S.B., C.P.A. -- Vice Chancellor for Finance and Administration/Treasurer
Richard (Dick) P. Hoban, B.B.A., C.P.A -- Assistant Treasurer

Financial Analysis and Property Management

Donna M. Traylor, B.S., C.P.A. -- Director

Financial Services

Jocelyn Allen, B.B.A., C.P.A. -- Financial Systems Administrator
Wendy Crowley, B.S. -- Director of Student Financial Services
Brad Davis, B.B.A., C.P.A. -- Student Financial Systems and Collections Administrator
Roger Fuller, B.A. -- Director of Purchasing
Peg Meroney -- Director of Financial Operations
Tammy Tanner, B.B.A., M.S.A., C.P.A. -- Director of Accounting
Cheryl Wilson, B.B.A., C.P.A. -- Controller

Honors Program

Peggy W. Watson, B.A., M.A, Ph.D. -- Director
Virginia Dias, B.A., M.A -- Coordinator

Human Resources Office

John A. Weis, B.A., M.A. -- Associate Vice Chancellor for Human Resources
Patricia J. Jolley, B.S., M.L.A. -- Director of Compensation
Elaine Brown, B.B.A. -- Compensation Manager
Shari Barnes, B.S., M.L.A. -- Director of Employee Relations/Conflict Resolution Facilitator
Debby Watson, B.S. -- Director of Payroll Services
Susan Oakley, B.S., M.L.A. -- Human Resources Manager/Employment and Training
Tracy Thompson, B.S. -- Human Resources Manager/Benefits
Darrell Littleberry, B.A. -- HRMS Administrator.

Information Services

David E. Edmondson, B.B.A., M.S.D.D. -- Assistant Provost

Administrative Information Systems
Michael Ten Eyck, B.B.A., M.B.A. -- Manager
Jolene Alonso, B.S.B. -- Systems Analyst
Susie Davis, B.B.A., M.B.A., C.P.A. -- Systems Analyst
Bob Hansard, B.A., M.A. -- Systems Analyst
Joshua Harmon, B.A. -- Systems Programmer
Joy Holekamp, B.B.A. -- Systems Analyst
Jeffrey Larremore, B.B.A. --Programmer/Analyst
Cindy McPherson, B.F.A, M.L.A. -- Programmer/Analyst
Henry Sanchez, B.A, M.B.A. -- Systems Analyst
Michael Selman, B.B.A. -- Systems Analyst
Steve Taylor, B.S. -- Systems Analyst
Greg Wendt, B.S. --Systems Analyst
Tiffany Wendt, B.A.S. -- Systems Analyst
Yolanda Winston, B.B.A. -- Systems Analyst
Richard O. Yantis, B.B.A. -- Technical Project Leader

Technical Services
William Senter, B.A., M.B.A. -- Manager
Jonathan Altschul, B.A., -- Server Administrator
Karen Bowerman, B.S. -- Senior Client Server Specialist
Craig Carlson, B.B.A -- Database Administrator
Jon K. Eidson, B.S., M.B.A. -- Database Administrator
Tony Fleming, B.S. -- Senior Network Engineer
David Jewett -- Client Server Specialist
Warner Kimbrell --Network Engineer
Bryan Lucas, B.B.A. -- Network Specialist
James Mayne, B.A., B.S., M.A. -- Network Security Engineer

User Services
Kim Weber, B.S. -- Manager
Ann Bailey, B.B.A -- User Services Consultant
Susan Bartlett, B.B.A. --User Services Consultant
Carlene Coover, B.S., M.B.A.--Training Consultant
Sean Gillaspy, B.S., -- User Services Consultant
Rebecca Glass, B.S. -- User Services Consultant
Cathleen Jackson, A.A.-- User Services Consultant
Lenelda Pennington, B.S. -- User Services Consultant
Richard Reed, B.S. -- Information Commons Coordinator
Barbara Savak, B.G.S., M.L.A., -- Training and Documentation Analyst
Ivan E. Taylor, B.S., Ph.D. -- User Services Consultants Supervisor

Institute of Behavioral Research

D. Dwayne Simpson, Ph.D. -- Director
Norma Bartholomew, M.A., M.Ed. -- Research Associate
Kirk Broome, Ph.D. -- Research Scientist
Michael Czuchry, Ph.D. -- Research Scientist
Donald F. Dansereau, Ph.D. -- Associate Director
Sandra Dees, Ph.D. -- Research Scientist
Patrick M. Flynn, Ph.D. -- Deputy Director
Jack Greener, Ph.D. -- Research Scientist
George W. Joe, Ed.D. -- Associate Director
Danica Knight, Ph.D. -- Research Scientist
Kevin Knight, Ph.D. -- Research Scientist
Janis T. Morey, M.Ed. -- Research Associate
Grace Rowan-Szal, Ph.D. -- Research Scientist
Tiffiny Sia, Ph.D. -- Research Scientist

Institutional Research

Susan G. Campbell, B.A. -- Director
Catherine L. Coghlan, A.B., M.S.S.W., Ph.D. -- Assistant Director

Instructional Services

Larry E. Kitchens, B.S., M.Ed. -- Director

Intensive English Program

Kurk Gayle, B.A., M.A. -- Director
Barbara Alvarez, B.S., M.A. -- Instructional Staff

International Education

Luis A. Canales, B.A., M.Ed. -- Director
Tracy Williams, B.A., M.A. -- International Education Coordinator
Susan Layne, B.A., M.A. -- London Centre Coordinator
Lisa Thompson, B.A., M.S., M.A. -- London Centre Director

Marketing and Communication

Larry Lauer, B.A., M.A. -- Vice Chancellor
Tracy Syler-Jones, B.A. -- Director of Communications
Gorland Mar, B.F.A.-- Director of Publications
Margaret Kelly, B.A.-- Director of Special Projects
Victor Neil, B.S. -- Director of Website Management
Dee Dodson, B.A. -- Director of Development Communications
Nancy Bartosek, B.A.-- Director of Editorial Services
David Murph, B.A., M.Div., Ph.D. -- Director of Church Relations
Ben Alexander, B.S. -- Director of Admission Marketing
Chad Lorance, B.A. -- Assistant Director of Communications
Shawn Kornegay, B.S. -- Assistant Director of Communications
Sandra Hawk Record, B.A. -- Internal Communications Manager
John K. Maddox, B.A. -- Senior Art Director
Ma'lisa Yost Mann B.S.-- Development Communications Editor
Allie Regan, B.F.A. -- Art Director
Tracy Bristol, B.F.A. -- Art Director
Rick Waters, B.S. -- Assistant Director of Editorial Services
Elaine Tubre, B.A., M.S. -- Assistant Director of Website Management

Mary Couts Burnett Library

Robert A. Seal, B.A., M.L.S. -- Dean of the Library
June Koelker, B.A., M.L.S., M.B.A., Ph.D. -- Associate Dean & Director for Technical Services
Cari Alexander, B.A., B.A., M.M., M.L.S. --- Music Librarian
Brenda Barnes, B.S., M.S.L.S. -- Director of Library Automated Systems
Victor Baeza, B.S., M.L.S., M.B.A. -- Business Librarian
Charles Bellinger, B.S., M.A., PhD., M.S.L.S -- Brite Librarian
Marianne Bobich, B.A., M.L.S. -- Head, Reference and Online Services
Kerry Bouchard, B.A., M.F.A., M.L.S. --- Director of Library Systems
Sara Dillard, B.A., M.A., M.S.L.S. -- Catalog Librarian
Vinita Dobson, B.A., M.S.L.S. -- Catalog Librarian
Dennis Gibbons, B.A., M.L.S. -- Head, Collection Development
Stephanie Folse, B.A., M.A., M.L.I.S. --- Information Technology Librarian
Susan Hawk, B.A. M.A. -- Electronic Services Librarian
Michael Lampley, B.A., M.L.I.S. --- Periodicals Librarian
James Lutz, B.A., B.A., M.S.L.S. --- Director of Library Administrative Services
Hugh Macdonald, A.B., M.L.S. --- Director of Library Public Services
Dennis Odom, B.A., M.L.S. -- Head, Acquisitions
Roger Rainwater, B.A., M.A., M.L.S. -- Head, Special Collections
Laura Ruede, B.M., M.L.S. -- Van Cliburn Archivist
Cheryl Sassman, B.S., M.B.A. -- Head, Circulation
Sandra Schrag, B.A., M.L.S., M.S. -- Head, Interlibrary Loan
Sally Sorensen, B.A., M.S.L.S. -- Head, Cataloging
Laura Steinbach, B.F.A., M.F.A., M.L.S. --- Instruction Librarian
Michael Strom, B.A., M.A., M.L.I.S. --- Archivist, Special Collections

Physical Plant

Willett R. Stallworth, P.E., B.S., M.S. (2) -- Associate Vice Chancellor for Facilities
Richard T. Bryan, B. Arch, M.U.P. -- Associate Director, Operations
Harold J. Leeman, Jr., P.E., B.S., M.S.C.E. -- Associate Director, Major Projects
David C. Mestemaker, B.S., M.A. -- Assistant Director of Physical Plant, Resources
Hollis Dyer, B.S. -- Assistant Director of Physical Plant, Building Maintenance
Robert Sulak, B.S. -- Assistant Director of Physical Plant, Landscaping and Grounds
Rex Bell, A.A. -- Assistant Director of Physical Plant, Mechanical Maintenance
George Bates, P.E., B.S., E.E. -- Assistant Director of Physical Plant, Electrical
Maintenance
Joseph Laster -- Director, Facility Services
Shelton Riley, B.A.F. -- Assistant Director, Facility Services
Paul Alan Hood, C.I.E., B.S. Eng. Tech.-- Project Engineer
David Hoyler, A.I.A., B.S. Arch. -- Project Manager
Michael Dejarnette, B.A. Arch, M.L.A. -- Project Manager
Donald W. Bruner, B. Arch. -- Project Manager
Lisa Aven, B.S. Interior Design, T.A.I.D. -- Interior Designer
Dan Dehart, B.A.A.S. -- Purchasing Manager

Provost's Office

R. Nowell Donovan, B.Sc., Ph.D. -- Provost and Vice Chancellor for Academic Affairs
Larry D. Adams, B.A., M.A., Ph.D. -- Senior Director of International Education
Ruben D. Chanlatte, B.A. -- Provost Associate for Technology Support
Rebecca S. Roach, B.G.S. -- Assistant to the Provost and Vice Chancellor

Registrar

Patrick Miller, B.A., M.A. -- Registrar
Mary W. Kincannon, B.S. M.L.A. -- Associate Registrar
Vanessa Lanzarotti, B.G.S., M.B.A. -- Assistant Registrar
Pamela J. Sanguinet, B.S., M.A., M.Ed. -- Manager, Academic Progress Services

Research and Sponsored Projects

Jan M. Fox, B.B.A. -- Coordinator
Merry Roberts -- Office Manager

Scholarships and Student Financial Aid

Michael H. Scott, B.F.A., M.B.A. -- Director
Sandra K. Tobias, B.A., M.L.A. -- Associate Director
S. Kaye Derrick, B.S. -- Assistant Director
Melet Leafgreen, B.M., M.L.A. -- Assistant Director
John Tinney, B.S. -- Manager, Information Services
Kathryn Blackham, B.B.A. -- Financial Aid Advisor
Micah Marin, B.M.Ed., M.L.A. -- Financial Aid Advisor

Student Affairs

Campus Life
Susan Adams, B.S., M.S. -- Associate Vice Chancellor for Student Affairs and Dean of Campus Life
Larry Markley, B.A., M.A. -- Director of Student Center
John Singleton, B.A., M.Ed. -- Director of International Student Affairs
Robert Soulliere, B.A., M.L.I.S, Assistant Director/Resource Librarian of International Student Services
Mike Russel, B.S., M.Ed. -- Associate Dean of Campus Life
Glory Robinson, B.S., M.Ed. -- Associate Dean of Campus Life
James Parker, B.A., M.Ed. -- Assistant Dean of Campus Life
Shelley Story, B.A., M.Ed. -- Assistant Dean of Campus Life

Campus Police
Steve McGee, B.B.A., J.D. -- Chief
J.C. Williams -- Assistant Chief

Career Services
Patricia Bergmaier, B.S., M.S. -- Executive Director
Charles Dunning, B.A., M.Ed. -- Assistant Director
Marjory Eisenman, B.S., M.S. -- Assistant Director
Vanden Thong, B.S., M.S. -- Assistant Director
Jenny Cureton, B.S., M.S. -- Assistant Director
Karen Dunn, B.S. -- Recruitment Coordinator

Health Services
John S. Terrell, M.D. -- Director

Health Center
Mary Rae, M.D. -- Physician
Burton W. Schwartz, A.B., M.D. -- Physician
Jane Torgerson, M.D. -- Physician
Donna Behl, B.S.N., R.N.C. -- OB/GYN Nurse Practitioner
Wendell Geiger, B.S., M.A. -- Physician Assistant

Counseling Center
Sandra Steinbach, M.D. -- Psychiatrist
Robert Knipstein, M.D. -- Psychiatrist
Monica Kintigh, Ph.D. -- Licensed Counselor
John Koechel, Ph.D. -- Clinical Psychologist

Residential Services
Roger Fisher, B.S., M.A. -- Director
Robin Williamson, B.A., M.Ed. -- Associate Director of Administration
Barbara Hawkins, B.A., M.A. -- Associate Director of Residential Life
Richard Oliver, B.G.S. -- Assistant Director of Facilities

Student Development Services
Barbara Brown Herman, B.A., M.A., Ph.D. -- Associate Vice Chancellor for Student Affairs and Dean of Student Development
Kay Higgins, B.A., M.A. PhD. -- Associate Dean of Student Development and Director of Parent Programs
Darron Turner, B.S. -- Associate Dean for Student Development
Greg Trevino,B.B.A., M.L.A. -- Assistant Director, Intercultural Education and Services
Cynthia Walsh B.A., J.D. -- Assistant Dean of Student Development and Director of TCU Leadership Center
Carrie Zimmerman, B.A., M.Div. -- Director First Year Experience
Marcy Paul, B.A., M.A.-- Director, Women's Resource Center
Melissa Boyd, B.A., M.S., Associate Director, TCU Leadership Center
Rebecca Murray, B.S., M.S. -- Program Coordinator of the TCU Leadership Center and First Year Experience
Sumer Jordan, B.S., M.S. -- Program Coordinator, TCU Transitions

Campus Recreation
Steve Kintigh, B.A., M.S. -- Director
Mary Ellen Milam, B.S., M.S. -- Associate Director
Kristin McAfee, B.A. -- Assistant Director - Outdoor Recreation
Cristina Carpenter, B.S., M.A. -- Assistant Director - Intramural Sports
Robert Manners, B.A., M.A. -- Assistant Director - Aquatics
Trey Morrison, B.S., M.S. - Assistant Director - Fitness and Wellness
Jay Iorizzo, B.S., M.S. - Assistant Director - Facility Management

Alcohol and Drug Education
Angela Taylor, B.S., M.S. Ph.D. -- Director of Alcohol and Drug Education and Associate Dean of Student Development
Kimberly "Sparkle" Greenhaw, B.S., M.Ed. -- Associate Director of Alcohol and Drug Education

University Ministries
Angela Kaufman, B.A., M.Div. -- University Minister
Charles Calabrese, B.A., M.Div., M.S. -- Roman Catholic Minister
Jonathan Ogujiofor, B.S., M.S. -- University Minister for Minority Students
Bryan Young, B.A., M.Theo. -- United Methodist Minister

TCU Press

Judy Alter, B.A., M.S., Ph.D. -- Director
Susan Petty, B.A. -- Editor

University Advancement

Donald J. Whelan, Jr., B.S., EMIB -- Vice Chancellor

Advancement Services
Nancy Petruso, B.A. M.A. -- Assistant Vice Chancellor
Alice Carter, B.A., M.A. -- Director of Advancement Services
Andrea Heitz, B.A., M.S., M.T.S. -- Research Officer
Virginia Schmidt, B.A. -- Research Officer
Sandra Tuomey, B.S. -- Director of Donor Relations
Amy Cohorn, B.B.A. -- Scholarship/Stewardship Coordinator
Nancy Madsen, B.A., M.L.A. -- Assistant Director of Donor Relations and Stewardship Coordinator

Alumni Relations
Kristi Hoban, B.S., M.S. -- Director of Alumni Relations
Chandler Smith, B.S. -- Associate Director of Alumni Relations
Tara Sherwin, B.A., M.S. -- Assistant Director of Alumni Relations
Rebekah Waits, B.B.A. -- Assistant Director of Alumni Relations
Brandt Reed, B.B.A., E-Bus -- Web Services Coordinator
Melissa Austin-Weeks, B.S.N. -- Special Events Coordinator

Constituent Programs
Roby V. Key, B.S., M.Ed., Ed.D. -- Associate Vice Chancellor
Cindy Hayes, B.A., M.S. -- Director of Annual Fund
Melanie Hanna, B.S. -- Annual Fund Officer
Scott Geer, B.S. -- Director of Phonathon
Nancy Woodson -- Annual Fund Officer
Karen Nichols, B.S. -- Director of Student Programs & Annual Fund Officer
Davis Babb, B.S. -- Director of Athletic Giving
Bill Brady, B.S., M.S. -- Director of Frog Club
Marissa Schenke, B.S., M.Ed -- Assistant Director of Frog Club
Gay Donohoo, B.S. -- Director of Development Information Services
Cheryl Gray, B.A. -- Gift Processing Manager
Trey Lawyer, -- Administrative Services Manager
Yvonne Mann, B.B.A. -- Technical Services Manager

Corporations, Foundations, & Parents Relations
April Culver, B.S., M.A. -- Assistant Vice Chancellor & Director of Parent Relations
Dennis Alexander, B.S. -- Director of Foundation Relations
Valerie DeSantis Larsen, B.A. -- Director of Corporate Relations

Leadership Gifts
Daniel G. Grigg, B.S. -- Assistant Vice Chancellor
Brian Allen, B.B.A. -- Senior Associate
Adam Baggs, B.A., M.P.A. -- Senior Associate
Kathy Limmer, B.A. -- Senior Associate
DeVonna Tinney, B.B.A. -- Senior Associate
Catherine R. Sheffield, B.S. -- Director of Planned Giving

William L. Adams Center for Writing

Steven Sherwood, B.S., M.F.A., Ph.D. -- Director
David Kuhne, B.A., M.F.A., Ph.D. -- Associate Director
Harry Antrim, B.A., M.A., Ph.D. -- Visiting University Professor
Cheryl Carithers, B.A., M.A. -- Instructional Staff
Billie Hara, B.A., M.A. -- Instructional Staff

Texas Christian University